Williams College Winter Carnival
Women 3 x 5K Freestyle Relay
February 16, 2002
Mt. Prospect, VT.
JURY: Technical
Data:
Chief of Race: Peter Wells
Chief of Competition: Peter Wells Height
Difference: 47.6 M
Jury Member: Patty Ross Maximum Climb: 52.7 M
Jury Member: Ruff Patterson Total Climb: 122 M
Alt. Jury Member: Becky Woods
Weather: Clear Air
Temp: Snow Temp:
Team
Plc Bib Name Team Split
Time Elapsed Total Points
1 10 UVM
1
Sean Gallagher UVM 11:48.9
Ethan Foster UVM 11:16.7 23:05.6
Audun Knudsen UVM 11:13.6 34:19.2 34:19.2 86
2 9 UNH
1
Tom Keefe UNH 11:45.1
Chris Mallory UNH 11:25.8 23:11.0
Matt Schadow UNH 11:08.9 34:19.9 34:19.9 79
3 4 Dartmouth
1
Andy Hunter DAR 11:55.1
Tom Temple DAR 11:16.1 23:11.2
Brayton Osgood DAR 11:21.9 34:33.1 34:33.1 72
4 6 Middlebury
1
Tim Weston MID 11:51.2
Shams Helminski MID 11:30.6 23:21.9
Colin Rodgers MID 11:12.4 34:34.2 34:34.2 65
5 11 Williams
1
Anders Haugen WIL 11:44.8
Eric Tietze WIL 11:28.6 23:13.4
Ben Connard WIL 12:06.7 35:20.1 35:20.1 58
6 7 St.
Lawrence 1
Angus McCusker SLU 11:54.8
Derek Hackmann SLU 12:10.3 24:05.1
Zach Stegeman SLU 11:51.8 35:56.9 35:56.9 51
7 114 Williams
2
Matt Holland WIL 11:48.6
Karl Remsen WIL 12:03.2 23:51.8
Seth Behrends WIL 12:12.6 36:04.4 36:04.4
8 94 UNH
2
Peter Tollefson UNH 11:54.6
Mike Stemp UNH 12:08.6 24:03.2
Justin Novak UNH 12:14.6 36:17.8 36:17.8
9 3 Colby
1
Chris Cogbill COL 11:53.9
Colin Witherill COL 12:10.4 24:04.4
Eric Fitz COL 12:15.7 36:20.0 36:20.0 44
10 64 Middlebury
2
Simon Isaacs MID 12:15.7
Bryce Roche MID 02:05.3 14:21.1
Marshall Greene MID 22:34.9 36:55.9 36:55.9
11 44 Dartmouth
2
Levi Hensel DAR 12:36.8
Eben Sargent DAR 12:04.2 24:41.1
Matt Stevenson DAR 12:26.0 37:07.0 37:07.0
12 1 Bates
1
Justin Easter BAT 11:53.7
Jon Riley BAT 12:26.8 24:20.5
Nate Rogers BAT 12:51.4 37:11.9 37:11.9 37
13 74 St.
Lawrence 2
Noah Noyes SLU 12:39.1
Josh Wyman SLU 12:34.2 25:13.3
Scott Leuenberger SLU 13:03.2 38:16.5 38:16.5
14 2 Bowdoin
1
David Donnelly BOW 12:50.3
Greg Goldsmith BOW 11:14.7 24:05.1
Jeremy Huckins BOW 14:37.5 38:42.5 38:42.5 30
15 34 Colby
2
Evan Allen COL 12:51.3
Andrew Jaspersohn COL 12:39.0 25:30.4
Aaron Blazar COL 14:18.8 39:49.1 39:49.1
16 8 St.
Mikes 1
Mike Payne SMC 12:52.1
Matt Mollo SMC 14:49.1 27:41.3
Nate Laber SMC 13:14.9 40:56.1 40:56.1 23
17 14 Bates
2
Andy Hardy BAT 12:51.1
Corey Bergad BAT 13:43.9 26:35.0
Seth Karpinski BAT 14:28.4 41:03.4 41:03.4
18 24 BOW
/ HAR 1
Wyatt Dumas BOW 13:01.0
Mark Lucci BOW 15:07.3 28:08.4
Ross McDonald HAR 16:27.6 44:35.9 44:35.9
19 5 Harvard
1
Boris Granovskiy HAR 15:29.0
Ross Feller HAR 13:47.4 29:16.5
Misha Lipatov HAR 15:56.8 45:13.2 45:13.2 16
20 84 St.
Mikes 2
Spencer Powlison SMC 15:29.0
Paul DuBois SMC 15:35.5 31:04.5
Jeff Howley SMC 16:08.0 47:12.5 47:12.5
104 UVM 2
Nick Methot UVM
Jordi St. John UVM
Torgeir Lien UVM DNF