U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
UVM WINTER CARNIVAL SL
MMSC
FEBRUARY 2, 2002
STOWE MTN. RESORT
EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M M E N
OFFICIAL
RESULTS
JURY
TECHNICAL DATA
TD FIS F. TURTON (USA) COURSE
NAME NORTH SLOPE
REFEREE M. WILSON (USA)
START 701
M
CHIEF OF RACE P. RUSCHP (USA) FINISH 533 M
VERTICAL DROP 168
M
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.
5821/331/00
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER M. SMITH (USA) S.
MELBYE (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- T. HARLOW (USA) -A- T.
HARLOW (USA)
-B- A. FURNEY (USA) -B- A. FURNY
(USA)
-C- N. JOHANSON (USA) -C- N. JONANSON
(USA)
-D- R.BRUGGERMAN (USA) -D- R. BRUGGERMAN
(USA)
NUMBER OF GATES 49 48
START TIME 10.30 14.30
WEATHER: PARTLY SUNNY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -9 C F: -8 C
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB
COMPETITOR----------------- SCH
TIME TIME TOTAL
TEAM INDVL
Nr
SURNAME+NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN
TIME POINTS POINTS
1
10 BROWN, Roger P DAR 43.15 46.48 1'29.63
36 100
2
4 KALTSAS, Hunter G UVM 43.26 46.49 1'29.75
35 80
3
2 BLAISDELL, Greg UNH 43.14 46.94 1'30.08
34 60
4
12 HILDEBRAND, Kyle BAT 43.70 46.69 1'30.39
33 50
5
6 KACZMAREK, Piotr UVM 43.26 47.19 1'30.45
32 45
6
13 MINAHAN, John UVM 44.30 46.36 1'30.66
31 40
7
9 BROWN, Dawson S DAR 43.90 47.12 1'31.02
30 36
8
8 HUGHES, Tyler B UVM 44.60 46.68 1'31.28 32
9
18 BIGGS, Andrew DAR 43.96 47.46 1'31.42
29 29
10
24 CONRAD, Tyler MID 45.03 46.60 1'31.63
28 26
11
20 NICKERSON, Warner C COL 45.52 46.59 1'32.11
27 24
12
5 REINHARDT, Eric DAR 44.87 47.42 1'32.29 22
13
23 KNIGHTS, Kristian COL 44.67 47.66 1'32.33
26 20
14
28 FRANK, Chris WIL 45.35 47.05 1'32.40
25 18
15
51 BURKE, Keegan UNH* 46.15 46.27 1'32.42 16
16
36 NICHOL, Brad WIL 45.76 46.72 1'32.48
23 15
17
39 ENDRES, Peter WIL 45.93 46.59 1'32.52 14
18
26 SIEBECK-SMITH, Noah COL 46.07 46.48 1'32.55
22 13
19
34 WATTS IV, George DAR 45.28 47.49 1'32.77 12
20
16 RYGG, Eric MID 45.23
47.59 1'32.82 21 11
21
42 SAUNDERS, Robert COL 45.75 47.08 1'32.83 10
22
30 BARNES, Bobby W UNH 45.76 47.38
1'33.14 20 9
23
3 CORIELL, Fred MID* 45.00 49.08 1'34.08 8
24
55 WITMAN, Timothy R SLU 46.33 48.65 1'34.98
19 7
25
46 DOWN, Jacob A SLU 46.68 48.39 1'35.07 18 6
26
32 HIGLEY, Justin SMC 46.79 49.43 1'36.22 17 5
27
41 PATTERSON, Stephen SLU 47.05 49.49 1'36.54
16 4
28
66 LEBLANC, Daniel N BAT 47.14 49.92 1'37.06
15 3
29
69 ROWE, Tyler G COL* 47.92 49.50 1'37.42 2
30
64 HERLIHY, Patrick M SMC* 47.59 50.27 1'37.86 1
31
61 WILCOX, Michael SLU* 47.85 50.41 1'38.26
32
15 KENNISON, Scott UVM 50.17 48.12 1'38.29
33
62 EVANS, Ross SMC 47.96 51.13 1'39.09 14
34
60 JACOB, Chad SLU 49.01 50.57 1'39.58
35
70 MCNEAL, William C BOW 49.64 51.11 1'40.75
13
36
72 MIDDLETON, Tyler BAT* 50.20 52.68 1'42.88
37
53 GUSH, Nicholas SLU 46.65 1'03.19 1'49.84
38
43 RICHARDSON, Thomas V COL
52.60 58.37 1'50.97
39
1 COCHRAN, James MID 1'03.65 47.63 1'51.28 12
40
75 BELLMARE, Bryan HAR 57.66 59.01 1'56.67
11
41
17 DRUMMOND, Benjamin UNH
1'01.06 56.31 1'57.37
10
42
65 VINTON, Andrew BOW 1'08.81 52.03 2'00.84
9
43 74
STERN, Kenan HAR 1'01.21
1'03.75 2'04.96 8
44
31 HEINRICH-WALLACE, Mark WIL
1'25.84 48.83 2'14.67
45
76 HERRING, Joshua HAR* 1'26.65 1'28.30 2'54.95
DID NOT START 1st RUN
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
73
MARSHALL, Curt BAT
71
BARBER, Matthew HAR
67
MACLEOD, Gus SMC
63
BOBELA, David C SMC
59
EPSTEIN, Jason WIL*
52
BALIT, Philippe BAT
40
ORDAL, Peter UNH
27
HANLEY, John J WIL
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
25
LOCHER, Ryan LM
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
57
MCINTOSH, Toby
UVM* GATE No 0
11
HOISINGTON, Matt DAR GATE No
21
DID NOT START 2nd RUN
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
68
MCCONATHY, Chad MID
47
CAREY, Bryn UNH
14
RUSTEN, John E MID
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
56
BAKER, David
BAT GATE No 29
50
LABRECQUE, Benjamin C
SMC GATE No 47
TECHNICAL DELEGATE
F. TURTON (USA)#477
02-02-02 / STOWE MTN.
RESORT USA1028.477 SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA
RACE SOFTWARE
TAG HEUER TIMING