U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
UVM WINTER CARNIVAL GS
MMSC
FEBRUARY 3, 2002
STOWE MTN. RESORT
EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N
OFFICIAL
RESULTS
JURY
TECHNICAL DATA
TD FIS F. TURTON (USA) COURSE
NAME NORTH SLOPE
REFEREE P. DODGE (USA)
START 823
M
CHIEF OF RACE P. RUSCHP (USA) FINISH 533 M
VERTICAL DROP 290
M
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.
5820/330/00
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER W. REICHELT (USA) M.
GODOMSKY (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- R. BRUGGERMAN (USA) -A- K.
KIRKPACTRICK (USA)
-B- C. MORIARTY (USA) -B- C. MORIARTY
(USA)
-C- E. MARTIN (USA) -C- R. BOWEN
(USA)
-D- -D-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 39/(35) 38/(35)
START TIME 10.30 14.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S:-21 C F:-18 C
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB
COMPETITOR----------------- SCH
TIME TIME TOTAL
TEAM INDVL
Nr
SURNAME+NAME
1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS POINTS
1
3 RUSTEN, John E MID 56.20 55.62 1'51.82
36 100
2
6 KALTSAS, Hunter G UVM 56.45 55.38 1'51.83
35 80
3
2 SAUNDERS, Robert COL 56.09 55.78 1'51.87
34 60
4
1 RYGG, Eric MID 56.86
55.49 1'52.35 33
50
5
8 COCHRAN, James MID 57.72 55.04 1'52.76
32 45
6
7 HOISINGTON, Matt DAR 56.70 56.19 1'52.89
31 40
7
12 MINAHAN, John UVM 56.95 56.16 1'53.11
30 36
8
15 KENNISON, Scott UVM 58.00 55.22 1'53.22
29 32
9
13 HANLEY, John J WIL 57.65 55.77 1'53.42
28 29
10
18 NICKERSON, Warner C COL 57.78 55.91 1'53.69
27 26
11
14 HILDEBRAND, Kyle BAT 58.19 55.67 1'53.86
26 24
12
29 FRANK, Chris WIL 57.98 56.01 1'53.99
25 22
13
11 NICHOL, Brad WIL 58.25 55.76
1'54.01 24 20
14
20 REINHARDT, Eric DAR 58.12 55.94 1'54.06
23 18
15
23 CONRAD, Tyler MID 58.01 56.07 1'54.08 16
16
4 BROWN, Dawson S DAR 57.82 56.57 1'54.39
22 15
17
31 SIEBECK-SMITH, Noah COL 57.88 56.56 1'54.44
21 14
18
9 BROWN, Roger P DAR 57.70 56.89 1'54.59 13
19
10 HUGHES, Tyler B UVM 56.44 58.27 1'54.71 12
20
26 ORDAL, Peter UNH 57.95 56.88 1'54.83
20 11
21
24 ENDRES, Peter WIL 58.62 56.33 1'54.95 10
22
19 CORIELL, Fred MID* 58.42 56.58 1'55.00 9
23
33 LEBLANC, Daniel N BAT 58.60 56.67 1'55.27
19 8
24
28 WATTS IV, George DAR* 58.53 57.08 1'55.61 7
25
36 ROWE, Tyler G COL* 58.78 56.90 1'55.68 6
26
43 HEINRICH-WALLACE, Mark WIL
59.34 56.89 1'56.23 5
27
38 CAREY, Bryn UNH 59.33 57.22 1'56.55 4
28
40 DOWN, Jacob A SLU 59.08 57.53 1'56.61
18 3
29
32 LABRECQUE, Benjamin C SMC
59.05 57.57 1'56.62
17 2
30
35 RICHARDSON, Thomas V COL
59.20 57.54 1'56.74 1
31
21 KNIGHTS, Kristian COL 59.20 57.55 1'56.75
32
46 PATTERSON, Stephen SLU* 59.92 57.78
1'57.70
33
37 BARNES, Bobby W UNH 59.56 58.84 1'58.40
16
34
27 HIGLEY, Justin SMC 59.99 58.86 1'58.85
15
35
55 HERLIHY, Patrick M SMC* 1'00.66 58.47
1'59.13
36 53 WILCOX, Michael SLU
1'00.40 58.81 1'59.21
14
37
47 BOBELA, David C SMC 1'00.78 58.47 1'59.25
13
38
61 MARSHALL, Curt BAT 1'01.23 58.06 1'59.29
12
39
48 MACLEOD, Gus SMC 1'00.13 59.21 1'59.34
40
42 WITMAN, Timothy R SLU 59.48 1'00.04
1'59.52 11
41
34 EPSTEIN, Jason WIL* 1'00.70 59.08
1'59.78
42
58 JACOB, Chad SLU 1'00.98 58.99 1'59.97
43
52 GUSH, Nicholas SLU 1'01.23 58.93 2'00.16
44
54 EVANS, Ross SMC 1'01.50 59.27 2'00.77
45
49 MCNEAL, William C BOW 1'02.11 59.16 2'01.27
10
46
57 BALIT, Philippe BAT 1'02.33 59.49 2'01.82
47
30 BURKE, Keegan UNH 58.67 1'03.18
2'01.85 9
48
60 MIDDLETON, Tyler BAT* 1'02.81 1'01.28 2'04.09
49
5 BLAISDELL, Greg UNH 57.00 1'22.43 2'19.43
50
25 DRUMMOND, Benjamin UNH 57.97
1'59.78 2'57.75
51
65 HERRING, Joshua HAR 1'34.36 1'29.45
3'03.81 8
DID NOT START 1st RUN
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
56
BAKER, David BAT
22
KACZMAREK, Piotr UVM
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
DID NOT START 2nd RUN
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
51
MCINTOSH, Toby UVM*
17
BIGGS, Andrew DAR
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
16
MCCONATHY, Chad
MID GATE No 34
TECHNICAL DELEGATE
F. TURTON (USA)#477
03-02-02 / STOWE MTN.
RESORT
USA1027.477 GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA
RACE SOFTWARE
TAG HEUER TIMING